BEL ONS :(072) 57 231 28   

Kramer Fiber C-4LC/4LC 300m[C-4LC/4LC-984]

Kramer Fiber C-4LC/4LC 300m

Kramer Fiber C-4LC/4LC 300m[C-4LC/4LC-984]

:

1.869,91
Aantal :
Omschrijving

Kramer's 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 4 individual color coded multimode 50/25um simplex cables of diameter 2.0mm each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramerdetachable transmitter/receiver sets.

  • Quality Construction - Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange and are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in lengths ranging from 10 - 300 meters (33 to 990ft), and by special order up to 500 meters (1,650ft).
Construction
FIBER CORD:
PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4.
FIBER:
Multimode 50/125μm Optical fiber.
Diameters
OUTER DIAMETER:
7.0 mm , color Orange.
Electrical
INSERTION LOSS:
0.3dB.
OPERATING WAVELENGTH:
850nm.
Overall
OPERATING TEMP. (°C):
-40 °C ~ + 80 °C .
STORAGE TEMP. (°C):
-40 °C ~ + 80 °C.
Reviews
Fabrikanten